Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
Wollen Sie gute Leistung in IT-Industrie haben und mehr professioneller anerkannt werden? Melden Sie sich bitte Fortinet FCNSP.v5 IT-Industrie an, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wir Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Wunsch zu erfüllen. Hier sind sehr professionelle Kenntnisse und starke dumps, guten Service, die Ihr besseres Beherrschen der Kenntnisse realisieren und diese Prüfung leichter bestehen und leichter Ihren Erfolg zu erreichen.
Viele Webseiten bieten Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierungsunterlagen. Aber können sie die Qualität der Prüfungsunterlagen garantieren. Und es kann auch Ihnen nicht garantieren, volle Rückerstattung für den Durchfall. Verglichen zu originalen Prüfungsunterlagen, sind Fortinet FCNSP.v5 dumps von Pass4Test sehr preiswert. Bei der Hilfe von Pass4Test, können Sie sich auf die Prüfungen gut vorbereiten und leicht diese Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihre IT-zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen wollen, sollen Sie die Pass4Test dumps benutzen.
Exam Code: FCNSP.v5
Prüfungsname: Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional (FCNSP.v5)
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-01
Nummer: 120 Q&As
Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden den Kandidaten nicht nur helfen, die Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierrungsprüfung zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Sie wird den Kunden die neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien so schnell wie möglich liefern, so dass die Kunden die Prüfunginformationen wissen. Deshalb ist Pass4Test eine erstklassige Website von guter Qualität. Außerdem ist der Service hier auch ausgezeichnet.
Wenn wir zuerst die Fragen und Antworten und Prüfungsmulator zur Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietetet, haben wir niemals geträumt, dass wir so einen guten Ruf bekommen können. Wir geben Ihnen die unglaubliche Garantie. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test für Ihre Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, versprechen wir Ihnen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.
Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.
FCNSP.v5 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/FCNSP.v5.html
NO.1 Which of the following represents the correct order of criteria used for the selection of a
Master unit within a FortiGate High Availability (HA) cluster when master override is disabled?
A. 1. port monitor, 2. unit priority, 3. up time, 4. serial number
B. 1. port monitor, 2. up time, 3. unit priority, 4. serial number
C. 1. unit priority, 2. up time, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
D. 1. up time, 2. unit priority, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
Answer: B
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 prüfungsfrage FCNSP.v5 antworten
NO.2 Which of the following represents the method used on a FortiGate unit running FortiOS
version 4.2 to apply traffic shaping to P2P traffic, such as BitTorrent?
A. Apply a Traffic Shaper to a BitTorrent entry in an Application Control List.
B. Enable the Shape option in a Firewall policy with a Service set to BitTorrent.
C. Define a DLP Rule to match against BitTorrent traffic and include the rule in a DLP Sensor with
Traffic Shaping enabled.
D. Specify the amount of Rate Limiting to be applied to BitTorrent traffic through the P2P settings of
the Firewall Policy Protocol Options.
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 originale fragen FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5
NO.3 For Data Leak Prevention, which of the following describes the difference between the block
and quarantine actions?
A. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action blocks all future transactions,
regardless of the protocol.
B. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action archives the data.
C. A block action has a finite duration. A quarantine action must be removed by an administrator.
D. A block action is used for known users. A quarantine action is used for unknown users.
Answer: A
Fortinet zertifizierung FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.4 Examine the exhibit shown below then answer the question that follows it.
Within the UTM Proxy Options, the CA certificate Fortinet_CA_SSLProxy defines which of the
following:
A. FortiGate unit's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
B. FortiGate unit's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
C. FortiGuard's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
D. FortiGuard's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 originale fragen FCNSP.v5 echte fragen
NO.5 Which of the following must be configured on a FortiGate unit to redirect content requests to
remote web cache servers?
A. WCCP must be enabled on the interface facing the Web cache.
B. You must enabled explicit Web-proxy on the incoming interface.
C. WCCP must be enabled as a global setting on the FortiGate unit.
D. WCCP must be enabled on all interfaces on the FortiGate unit through which HTTP traffic is
passing.
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5
NO.6 Data Leak Prevention archiving gives the ability to store files and message data onto a
FortiAnalyzer unit for which of the following types of network traffic? (Select all that apply.)
A. SNMP
B. IPSec
C. SMTP
D. POP3
E. HTTP
Answer: C,D,E
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 prüfungsfrage FCNSP.v5 dumps FCNSP.v5
NO.7 What advantages are there in using a hub-and-spoke IPSec VPN configuration instead of a
fully-meshed set of IPSec tunnels? (Select all that apply.)
A. Using a hub and spoke topology is required to achieve full redundancy.
B. Using a hub and spoke topology simplifies configuration because fewer tunnels are required.
C. Using a hub and spoke topology provides stronger encryption.
D. The routing at a spoke is simpler, compared to a meshed node.
Answer: B,D
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 prüfungsunterlagen FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 prüfungsfragen FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5
NO.8 Which of the following statements are correct regarding virtual domains (VDOMs)? (Select all
that apply.)
A. VDOMs divide a single FortiGate unit into two or more virtual units that function as multiple,
independent units.
B. A management VDOM handles SNMP , logging, alert email, and FDN-based updates.
C. VDOMs share firmware versions, as well as antivirus and IPS databases.
D. Only administrative users with a 'super_admin' profile will be able to enter multiple VDOMs to
make configuration changes.
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet exam fragen FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 prüfung FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 prüfungsfragen
NO.9 How can DLP file filters be configured to detect Office 2010 files? (Select all that apply.)
A. File TypE. Microsoft Office(msoffice)
B. File TypE. Archive(zip)
C. File TypE. Unknown Filetype(unknown)
D. File NamE. "*.ppt", "*.doc", "*.xls"
E. File NamE. "*.pptx", "*.docx", "*.xlsx"
Answer: B,E
Fortinet prüfungsunterlagen FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 exam fragen FCNSP.v5 prüfungsunterlagen FCNSP.v5
NO.10 FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit
using credentials stored in Windows Active Directory.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment
when NTLM and Polling Mode are not used? (Select all that apply.)
A. An FSSO Collector Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
B. An FSSO Domain Controller Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
C. The FSSO Domain Controller Agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate
unit.
D. The FSSO Collector Agent will retrieve user information from the Domain Controller Agent and
will send the user logon information to the FortiGate unit.
E. For non-domain computers, the only way to allow FSSO authentication is to install an FSSO client.
Answer: B,D
Fortinet antworten FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5
NO.11 In a High Availability cluster operating in Active-Active mode, which of the following correctly
describes the path taken by the SYN packet of an HTTP session that is offloaded to a subordinate
unit?
A. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
B. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
C. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
D. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 prüfung FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 antworten
NO.12 Which of the following statements are correct regarding Application Control?
A. Application Control is based on the IPS engine.
B. Application Control is based on the AV engine.
C. Application Control can be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
D. Application Control cannot be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
Answer: A,C
Fortinet echte fragen FCNSP.v5 testantworten FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-155 exam Unterlagen und 70-342 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-481 zertifizierung und 00M-622 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-599 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/FCNSP.v5.html
没有评论:
发表评论